venerdì 26 gennaio 2018

The AGE OF AQUARIO-US (2018)

CREATED BY:
TheNextOne

BENVENUTI !! 

For those who loves any kinds of Good Music and appreciate HIP-HOP Culture:
MUSIC*SPOKEN WORDS*ART

WHERE !?!
COUNTRY -   ITALIA
CITY -  TORINO

INFO VENUES !!

FRIDAY Jan, 26th 
ALCOOL: Lungo Po Cadorna 1 - Piazza Vittorio, TORINO
DAY UNO THEME - GROOVY PEOPLE !! (Latin/Funk/Disco/Breaks Party)

SATURDAY Jan, 27th 

SPAZIO 211: Via Cigna 211, TORINO
DAY DUE THEME - STREET PEOPLE !! (Hip-Hop/R&B/New Jack/Reggae Party)

SUNDAY Jan, 28th 

SPAZIO 211: Via Cigna 211, TORINO
DAY TRE THEME - KOOL PEOPLE !! (Soul/Boogie/P-Funk Party)

MONDAY Jan, 29th 

LAB: Piazza Vittorio Veneto 13, TORINO
DAY QUATTRO THEME - BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE !! (Jazz/Brasilian/House Party)



Featuring:
BEATS 4LIFE !!  (Beatmakers Battle)
BRAVEHEART !!  (Call Out Battle)
BREAKS & BATTLES !!  (Hip-Hop & Funk Style)
BUGGIN' OUT !!  (Hip-Hop Quiz Show.. Having Fun with Knowledge)
BURNING ALL CIRCLES !!  (Rep. your skills first)
CHILDREN OF THE LIGHT !!  (Feel Freedom Dance)
CORNER OF MADNESS !!  (Scratchin' & Kuts)
DROPPIN' SCIENCE !!  (Education, Knowledge & Workshops)
E.MC's + 1 BAND !!  (Educated Masters of Ceremony in Jam Session)
FILMS  (Inspire-Action)
GET ON THE GOOD FOOD !!  (GoodFood & GoodMusic)
GROOVE TO GET DOWN !!  (Any Style...Many Style)
GROOVY PEOPLE !!  (DJ's In Jam Session)
HOUSE OF RISING FUNK !!  (Don't Change Your Love DJ SET)
I CAN'T GET NO SLEEP !!  (Official After HOUSE Party)
IT'S GREAT 2 BE HERE !!  (Express Yourself DJ SET)
JAM ON THE GROOVE  (DJ's In Jam Session)
KEEP THE FIRE BURNING !!  (Pre-Selection)
KOOL IS BACK !!  (Strictly For My Friends)
MORE BOUNCE TO THE YOUTH !!  (Educate The Children)
PLAY THAT BEAT !!  (Rep. Your Talent)
RE-BUILD THE FOUNDATION !!  (Mix Street-Funk Style Battle)
RHYTHM !!  (Devoted To The Art Of Moving Butts)
RHYTHM And POETRY !!  (R.A.P. Showcase)
RHYTHM ROULETTE !!  (Play Your Sound At Your Own Risk)
SET IT OFF  (Spontaneus Combustion In The Circle)
SOUL TRAIN  (Do Watcha Like) 
TALES FROM THE DARKSIDE !!  (Soundtrack Clash)
TALKIN' LOUD 'N' SAYIN' SOMETHIN' !!  (Talk Show)
TAKE ME BACK !!  (Tribute 2 Legendary People)
THE SYMPHONY !!  (MC's in Jam Session)
WHO'S THE NEXT TERMINATOR ?  (Original Bboy Battle)


******************************************


FRIDAY Jan, 26th
ALCOOL: Lungo Po Cadorna 1 - Piazza Vittorio, TORINO
DAY UNO THEME - GROOVY PEOPLE !!

20.00
OPEN DOORS FOR PUBLIC

TAKE ME BACK !!

(VISUAL Tribute 2 Legendary People: The Originators)
Editing by: ETTA TEE

20.00 / 01.15

I LOVE MUSIC !!
(8 dj's, 45m Each, The Welcome SET - VINYLS ONLY)

Featuring DJ's & Selecta:

20.00 / 20.30 Bright (LUCCA)
20.30 / 21.00 Mighty Zinco (PESARO)
21.00 / 21.30 Pezzone (PISA)
21.30 / 22.15 Tony Negro (TORINO)
22.15 / 23.00 Pantu (COSENZA)
23.00 / 23.45 Kid Skraam (SWEDEN)
23.45 / 00.30 Rash (MILANO)
00.30 / 01.15 Herrera (PISA)

Hosted by:
Giorgio Eazy (KARLZRHUE / GERMANY)
Malva (TORINO)

GROOVE TO GET DOWN !!
(Any Style...Many Style)

Local Crew On The Floor:
Kid Head (LA SPEZIA)
Compà Dreush (CALABRIA)
Pumba (ROMA)
Fightin' Soul (TORINO)
Freestepz (ALBA)
Last Alive (LECCE)
Cip & Brats (TERNI)
Ostia Street Rockerz (OSTIA)
Lasagna Style RAVENNA/CESENA)
Bad Troopers (GENOVA)
Kora Maremma Flava (TOSCANA)
Sdido Flexible Flav (MODENA)
Principio Family (TORINO/AOSTA/ASTI)
Double Struggle (TORINO)
Fresh Mod (MODENA)
Natural Force (MILANO)
Funk Robots (TRENTO)
Fundanza Family (FIRENZE)
Wired Monkees (BOLOGNA)
Originart (BRESCIA)

01.15 / 03.30

GROOVY PEOPLE !! (HAPPY BORN-NITE OFFICIAL WELCOME PARTY) 
TheNextOne ft. André Boz. on Rhodes
(Latin Boogaloo, Soul, Funk, Disco, Breaks)

Hosted by:

Kid Skraam (MALMÔ / SWEDEN)
Maxi Zee (BERLIN / GERMANY)
TreDC & Sista Ira (MILANO)

RHYTHM !!

(People's Instinctive Travels Seeking For The Perfect Rhythm)

Special Guest Dancers:

Bboy Beat-MasterT Predatorz Crew (MOSCOW / RUSSIA)
Bboy Moons (PARIS / FRANCE)
Bboy Julien Namur Break Sensation Crew (NAMUR / BELGIUM)
Bgirl Loopi & Samuni FlowJob Crew (LEIPZIG / GERMANY)
Bboy Calvin Raebels Crew (AACHEN / GERMANY)
Marseille Original Rockers (FRANCE)
Bboy Nathan + Loz Boyz Crew (SWITZERLAND)
Bboy Atomic Roc TBB (ZAGREB / CROATIA)
Bboy Pajt! + Funk Connection (SCHAFFHAUSEN / SWITZERLAND)

03.30 / 04.30
HOUSE OF RISING FUNK !!
(Don't Change Your Love - VINYLS ONLY)
Featuring: All DJ’s Groovin' Together !!

SEE YA TOMORROW FOR THE 2nd DAY: THE STREET PEOPLE !!!
SPAZIO 211: Via Cigna 211, TORINO

******************************************

SATURDAY Jan, 27th
SPAZIO 211: Via Cigna 211, TORINO
DAY DUE THEME - STREET PEOPLE !

14.30
OPEN DOORS FOR PUBLIC

14.30 / 15.00

Selected by:
Ale Truskull (SETTIMO)

15.00 / 16.30
BURNING ALL CIRCLES !!
(Rep. Your Skills First)

Featuring DJ's:
Bright (LUCCA)
Rash (MILANO)
Hasmaweppa (MODENA) 

Local Crew On The Floor:
Kid Head (LA SPEZIA)
Compà Dreush (CALABRIA)
Pumba (ROMA)
Fightin' Soul (TORINO)
Freestepz (ALBA)
Last Alive (LECCE)
Cip & Brats (TERNI)
Ostia Street Rockerz (OSTIA)
Lasagna Style RAVENNA/CESENA)
Bad Troopers (GENOVA)
Kora Maremma Flava (TOSCANA)
Sdido Flexible Flav (MODENA)
Principio Family (TORINO/AOSTA/ASTI)
Double Struggle (TORINO)
Fresh Mod (MODENA)
Natural Force (MILANO)
Funk Robots (TRENTO)
Fundanza Family (FIRENZE)
Wired Monkees (BOLOGNA)
Originart (BRESCIA)

16.30 / 17.00

BRAVEHEART !! 
(Call Out Battle)

Featuring DJ's:
Nersone (RAVENNA)
Kid Skraam (SWEDEN)

Special Guest Dancers:
Bboy Beat-MasterT Predatorz Crew (MOSCOW / RUSSIA)
Bboy Moons (PARIS / FRANCE)
Bboy Julien Namur Break Sensation Crew (NAMUR / BELGIUM)
Bgirl Loopi & Samuni FlowJob Crew (LEIPZIG / GERMANY)
Bboy Calvin Raebels Crew (AACHEN / GERMANY)
Marseille Original Rockers (FRANCE)
Bboy Nathan + Loz Boyz Crew (SWITZERLAND)
Bboy Atomic Roc TBB (ZAGREB / CROATIA)
Bboy Pajt! + Funk Connection (SCHAFFHAUSEN / SWITZERLAND)

17.00 / 18.30
RE-BUILD THE FOUNDATION !!
(Mix Street-Funk Style Battle)

Featuring DJ's:
Nersone (RAVENNA)
Barbara Ciluffo (PALERMO)

18.30 / 19.40
WHO'S THE NEXTERMINATOR !?
(Original Fun Battle)

Featuring DJ's:
Nersone (RAVENNA)
Kid Skraam (SWEDEN)
Rash (MILANO)

TAKE ME BACK !!
(VISUAL Tribute 2 Legendary People: The Pioneers)
Editing by: ETTA TEE

20.00 / 01.15
RHYTHM ROULETTE !!
(Play your sound at your own risk - 10 dj's, 30 min each SET - VINYLS ONLY)

Featuring DJ'S & Selecta:
20.00 / 20.30 Pantu (COSENZA)
20.30 / 21.00 Barbara Ciluffo (PALERMO)
21.00 / 21.30 Hasmaweppa (MODENA)
21.30 / 22.15 Daf-Tee (MILANO)
22.15 / 23.00 Rash (MILANO)
23.00 / 23.45 Nersone (RAVENNA)
23.45 / 00.30 Naji (UK)
00.30 / 01.15 Jurassic Mark (BELGIUM)

Hosted by:
TreDC & Sista Ira (MILANO)
Big Paco (LECCE)

01.15 / 03.30
STREET PEOPLE !! (KOOL IS BACK OFFICIAL AFTER PARTY) 
TheNextOne ft. MC Jedi Scarlito (UK)
(Hip-Hop, R&B, New Jack, Reggae)

Hosted by:
Kid Skraam (SWEDEN)
Maxi Zee (GERMANY)

03.30 / 04.30
JAM ON THE GROOVE !!
(DJ's in Jam Session 2 records each - VINYLS ONLY)
Featuring: All DJ’s Groovin' Together !!

SOUL TRAIN !!
(Do Watcha Like)
Featuring All Dancers:

SEE YA TOMORROW FOR THE 3rd DAY: THE KOOL PEOPLE !!!
SPAZIO 211: Via Cigna 211, TORINO


******************************************

SUNDAY Jan, 28th
SPAZIO 211: Via Cigna 211, TORINO
DAY TRE THEME - COOL PEOPLE !!

14.30
OPEN DOORS FOR PUBLIC

14.30 / 15.00
Selected by:
Ale Truskull (SETTIMO)

14.30 / 15.00
BUGGIN' OUT !!
(Quiz Show - TOPIC: Hip-Hop Culture ... Quanto ne sai?)

15.00 / 16.00
TALKIN' LOUD 'N' SAYIN' SOMETHIN' !!
(Talk Show - A Forum for voicing Opinions and sharing Ideas)

Hosted byThe NextOne
Topic: The Art Of Makin Beats in Hip-Hop Culture. 

16.30 / 17.00
SINCE 1987..
BEATS by: TheNextOne
(Beats4Life: Introduction)

17.00 / 19.40
BEATS 4LIFE !! (1st Edition / Season V - VINYLS ONLY) Part I
(Beatmakers Elevate Anatomy of The Sound 4Love Inspire Futuristic Experience)

Featuring Beatmakers:
01 - Adrian Lovin (TORINO)
02 - Akme Beats (CALTANISSETTA)
03 - Alessandro Truskull Zerokappa (SETTIMO TORINESE)
04 - Alessio Ruggi (SASSUOLO)
05 - Andrea Clone Bimachi (VIGEVANO)
06 - Andrea Secco NoScrausi (ROMA)
07 - Daniele Killo Tha Snatcha (LECCE)
08 - Davide Pablo (BOLOGNA)
09 - Ed Edd Ed Eddy (IVREA)
10 - Francesco De Luca (CUNEO)
11 - Francesco Fisotti (OTRANTO)
12 - Fu Kung (TORINO)
13 - Giuseppe Dia (ALCAMO TRAPANI)
14 - Italo Beats (GENOVA)
15 - Jamil Blkldg Tomberli (BOLOGNA)
16 - Johnny Suono (FOGGIA)
17 - Matteo Augurusa (VIGEVANO)
18 - Matteo Francioso (RACALE)
19 - Mattia Comi (COMO)
20 - Maurizio Brasa Milone (AVIGLIANA)
21 - Obie Filosofer (TORINO)
22 - Paølo Giuzzi (MILANO)
23 - Penna (CHIVASSO)
24 - Roi U Alcocat (BOLOGNA)
25 - Santi Bisognano (TAORMINA)
26 - Santino Inchiostro / Felice Pascale (MAGENTA / MILANO)

Created by: TheNextOne
Special Judges:
Naji (U.K.)
?

Hosted by:
Giorgio Eazy (GERMANY)
Kid Skraam (SWEDEN)

19.40 / 20.00
TALES FROM THE DARKSIDE !!
DJ Soundclash - 2 rounds each per 5 min (VINYLS ONLY)
It's a journey into Mistery and obscure Samples, Moods and Cinematic Themes
Sound4Tracks, High Tension and phat Drum breaks...Shhhhhh
The Funk is everywhere !!

Featuring:
?

TAKE ME BACK !!
(VISUAL Tribute 2 Legendary People: The Originators)

Editing by: ETTA TEE

20.00 / 21.30
GET ON THE GOOD FOOD !!
(Good Food & Good Music)

Featuring DJ's:
Lorenzo Fortino (FIRENZE)
Margiotta (TORINO)

21.30 / 22.30
RHYTHM AND POETRY !!
(R.A.P. Showcase)

Special Guest MC's:
Maxi Zee (BERLIN / GERMANY)
BigPaco (LECCE)
TreDC & Sista Ira (MILANO)
Lama Islam (BOLOGNA)
Malva (TORINO)

22.30 / 23.00
THE SYMPHONY !!
(MC's in Jam Session...OPEN MIC)

23.00 / 23.15
BEATS 4LIFE !! (1st Edition / Season V - VINYLS ONLY) Part II
(Beatmakers Elevate Anatomy of The Sound 4Love Inspire Futuristic Experience)
The Final (Edit Version, 3 min. set each)

23.15 / 03.30
KOOL PEOPLE !! (ALL TIME CLASSICS OFFICIAL AFTER PARTY)
TheNextOne ft. MC Jedi Scarlito (UK)
(Soul, Jazz, Fusion, Disco, Boogie, P-Funk)

Hosted by:
Kid Skraam (SWEDEN)

SEE YA TOMORROW FOR THE LAST DAY: THE BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE !!!
LAB: Piazza Vittorio Veneto 13, TORINO


******************************************

MONDAY Jan, 29th
LAB: Piazza Vittorio Veneto 13, TORINO
DAY QUATTRO THEME - BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE !!

21.00
OPEN DOORS FOR PUBLIC

TAKE ME BACK !!
(VISUAL Tribute 2 Legendary People: The Pioneers)
Editing by: ETTA TEE

21.00 / 22.00
Selected by:
Tony Negro (TORINO)

22.00 / 02.00
BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE !! (I CAN'T GET NO SLEEP CLOSING HOUSE PARTY)
TheNextOne ft. MC Jedi Scarlito (UK)
(Jazz, Bossanova, Deep, House, Disco)

CHILDREN OF THE LIGHT !!
(Feel Freedom And Dance All Together)
Party Ain't Over.."Move Your Body And Show Some Love" (VINYLS ONLY)

SEE YA ON FEBRUARY for The Look Of Love...J. DILLA REMEMBER !!!


******************************************

mercoledì 18 gennaio 2017

The AGE OF AQUARIOUS (2017)

CREATED BY:
TheNextOne

BENVENUTI !! 

For all those who love Good Music and appreciate HIP-HOP Culture:
MUSIC*SPOKEN WORDS*ART


































TICKETS ?

FULL PASS  (3 DAYS) - 20
DAYLY PASS  (1 FULL DAY) - 15€
THURSDAY NIGHT (Free Entry)
FRIDAY NIGHT PASS ONLY  (from 22.00) - 10€
SATURDAY NIGHT PASS ONLY  (from 01.00) - 10€
SUNDAY NIGHT PASS ONLY  (from 21.00) - 10€
WORKSHOPS  (Extra Activity) - 15€

INFO HERE !!
COUNTRY?  ITALIA
CITY?  TORINO

THURSDAY Jan, 26th 
RAT CAFE': Via San Massimo 7 bis, TORINO
DAY UNO THEME - KOOL IS BACK !! (Bentornati)

FRIDAY Jan, 27th 

CAFE' LIBER: Corso Vercelli 2, TORINO
DAY DUE THEME - THE FUNK-DATIONS !! (We Love Music)

SATURDAY Jan, 28th 

CAFE' LIBER: Corso Vercelli 2, TORINO
DAY TRE THEME - HIP-HOP HISTORY !! (The Humble Beginnings On Wax)

SUNDAY Jan, 29th 

CAFE' LIBER: Corso Vercelli 2, TORINO
DAY QUATTRO THEME - THE 5TH ELEMENT !!



Featuring:
BEATS 4LIFE !!  (Beatmakers Battle)
BRAVEHEART !!  (Call Out Battle)
BREAKS & BATTLES !!  (Hip-Hop & Funk Style)
BUGGIN' OUT !!  (Hip-Hop Quiz Show.. Having Fun with Knowledge)
BURNING ALL CIRCLES !!  (Rep. your skills first)
CHILDREN OF THE LIGHT !!  (Feel Freedom Dance)
CORNER OF MADNESS !!  (Scratchin' & Kuts)
DROPPIN' SCIENCE !!  (Education, Knowledge & Workshops)
E.MC's + 1 BAND !!  (Educated Masters of Ceremony in Jam Session)
FILMS  (Inspire-Action)
GET ON THE GOOD FOOD !!  (GoodFood & GoodMusic)
GROOVE TO GET DOWN !!  (Any Style...Many Style)
GROOVY PEOPLE !!  (DJ's In Jam Session)
HOUSE OF RISING FUNK !!  (Don't Change Your Love DJ SET)
I CAN'T GET NO SLEEP !!  (Official After HOUSE Party)
IT'S GREAT 2 BE HERE !!  (Express Yourself DJ SET)
JAM ON THE GROOVE  (DJ's In Jam Session)
KEEP THE FIRE BURNING !!  (Pre-Selection)
KOOL IS BACK !!  (Strictly For My Friends)
MORE BOUNCE TO THE YOUTH !!  (Educate The Children)
PLAY THAT BEAT !!  (Rep. Your Talent)
RE-BUILD THE FOUNDATION !!  (Any Street Funk Style Battle)
RHYTHM !!  (Devoted To The Art Of Moving Butts)
RHYTHM And POETRY !!  (R.A.P. Showcase)
RHYTHM ROULETTE !!  (Play Your Sound At Your Own Risk)
SET IT OFF  (Spontaneus Combustion In The Circle)
SOUL TRAIN  (The Funky Train, The Joy Ride) 
TALES FROM THE DARKSIDE !!  (Soundtrack Clash)
TALKIN' LOUD 'N' SAYIN' SOMETHIN' !!  (Talk Show)
TAKE ME BACK !!  (Tribute 2 Legendary People)
THE SYMPHONY !!  (MC's in Jam Session)
WHO'S THE NEXT TERMINATOR ?  (Original Bboy Battle)


******************************************


THURSDAY Jan, 26th
KETTEPARE (Restaurant): Via San Massimo 4 TORINO
RAT CAFE': Via San Massimo 7 bis, TORINO
DAY ONE THEME - KOOL IS BACK !! (Strictly For My People)

19.30 / 22.00

JUST A FRIENDLY DINNER WITH SOME FRIENDS
KETTEPARE (Restaurant)

22.00 / 02.30

HAPPY BORN-DAY THE NEXT-ONE
RAT CAFE'

BACK IN THE DAYS
(Rare And Classic Footage)
Editing by: ETTA TEE

TEMA DI DOMANI: THE FUNK-DATIONS !!
SEE YA TOMORROW FOR THE OFFICIAL WELCOME PARTY !!!


******************************************


FRIDAY Jan, 27th
CAFE' LIBER: Corso Vercelli 2, TORINO
DAY DUE THEME - THE FUNK-DATIONS !! (We Love Music)

19.50

OPEN DOORS FOR PUBLIC

TAKE ME BACK !!

(VISUAL Tribute 2 Legendary People: The Originators)
Editing by: ETTA TEE

20.00 / 00.40

I LOVE MUSIC !!
(7 dj's, 40 min each SET - VINYLS ONLY)

Featuring DJ's & Selecta:

20.00 / 20.40 Ale Truskull (SETTIMO)
20.40 / 21.20 Margiotta (TORINO)
21.20 / 22.00 Fine Wax (U.K.)
22.00 / 22.40 Kid Skraam (SWEDEN)
22.40 / 23.20 Jin Seng (ROMA)
23.20 / 00.00 Bijan (CROATIA)
00.00 / 00.40 Mista Sweet (NETHERLANDS)

SET IT OFF !!
(Spontaneus Combustion In The Circle)

Local Crew On The Floor:
Kid Head (LA SPEZIA)
Kacio (ROMA)
Fightin' Soul (TORINO)
Freestepz (ALBA)
Last Alive (LECCE)
Funk Warriors (BARI)
Ostia Street Rockerz (OSTIA)
Lasagna Style RAVENNA/CESENA)
Bad Troopers (GENOVA)
Kora Maremma Flava (TOSCANA)
Brazilian Family (LECCE)
Sdido Flexible Flav (MODENA)
Principio Family (TORINO/AOSTA/ASTI)
Fresh Mod (MODENA)
Natural Force (MILANO)
Funk Robots (TRENTO)
Licensed To Chill (FIRENZE)
Wired Monkees (BOLOGNA)
Originart (BRESCIA)

00.40 / 03.00

THE FUNK-DATION !! 
TheNextOne (Official After Party)

Hosted by:

Giorgio Eazy (GERMANY)
Malva (TORINO)

CHILDREN OF THE LIGHT !!

Feel Freedom !! (Beautiful People Dance Together)

Special Guest Dancers:

Bboy Freez Fine aka Nick Second To None (U.K.)
Bboy Atomic Roc TBB (CROATIA)
Bboy Javontae (U.S.A.)
Bboy Beat-Master Predatorz Crew (RUSSIA)
Bboy Calvin Raebels Crew (GERMANY)
True Rockin' Soul (GERMANY)
Marseille Original Rockers (FRANCE)
Bboy Nathan + Loz Boyz Crew (SWITZERLAND)
Bboy Pajt! + Funk Connection (SWITZERLAND)
Flying Jalapeños U.K.)
Bboy Moons (FRANCE)

03.00 / 04.30

GROOVY PEOPLE !!
Jam On The Groove // 2 Records each - (VINYLS ONLY)
Featuring: All DJ’s Groovin' Together !!


TEMA DI DOMANI: HIP-HOP HISTORY !!!
SEE YA TOMORROW FOR THE BIG BEATS !!!


******************************************

SATURDAY Jan, 28th 
CAFE' LIBER: Corso Vercelli 2, TORINO
DAY TRE THEME - HIP-HOP HISTORY !! (The Humble Beginnings On Wax)

13.30
OPEN DOORS FOR PUBLIC

13.30 / 14.00
Selected by:
Ale Truskull (SETTIMO)

14.00 / 15.00
BUGGIN' OUT !! (Quiz Show)
TOPIC: Hip-Hop Culture ... Quanto ne sai?

Hosted by: The NextOne
Special Guest:
Vito Vinicolo (BRINDISI)
?

15.00 / 16.30
BURNING ALL CIRCLES !! 
(Rep. your skills first !!)

16.30 / 17.00
BRAVEHEART !! 
(Call Out Battle)

17.00 / 18.30
RE-BUILD THE FOUNDATION !!
(Any Street Funk Style Battle)

18.30 / 19.40
WHO'S THE NEXT TERMINATOR !!
(Original Fun Bboy Battle)

Featuring DJ's:
Kid Skraam (SWEDEN)
Mista Sweet (NETHERLANDS)
Bijan (CROATIA)
Rash (MILANO)
Bright (LUCCA)

***********************************
PROGRAM SIDE Room (ONLY)

15.00 / 19.00
CORNER OF MADNESS !!
Do U Like Scratchin' n Kuts....
Vuoi provare?
Porta un paio di Dischi veri e vieni a star bene !! (VINYLS ONLY)

PLAY THAT BEAT !! (Rep. Your Talent)
Vieni e Suona I Tuoi Beats !!
(CD ONLY)

***********************************

19.40 / 20.00
TALES FROM THE DARKSIDE !!
DJ Soundclash - 2 rounds each per 5 min (VINYLS ONLY)
It's a journey into Mistery and obscure Samples, Moods and Cinematic Themes Sound4Tracks, High Tension and phat Drum breaks...Shhhhhh
The Funk is everywhere !!

Featuring DJ's:
Mista Sweet (NETHERLANDS) vs The NextOne (TORINO)

TAKE ME BACK !!
(VISUAL Tribute 2 Legendary People: The Pioneers)
Editing by: ETTA TEE

20.00 / 01.00
RHYTHM ROULETTE !!
(Play your sound at your own risk - 10 dj's, 30 min each SET - VINYLS ONLY)

Featuring DJ'S & Selecta:
20.00 / 20.30 Lorenzo Fortino (FIRENZE)
20.30 / 21.00 Ricky Touch (NEUCHATEL)
21.00 / 21.30 Jin Seng (ROMA)
21.30 / 22.00 Pantu (COSENZA)
22.00 / 22.30 Rash (MILANO)
22.30 / 23.00 Tosse (VERCELLI)
23.00 / 23.30 Kid Skraam (SWEDEN)
23.30 / 00.00 Bijan (CROATIA)
00.00 / 00.30 Mista Sweet (NETHERLANDS)
00.30 / 01.00 Fine Wax (U.K.)

01.00 / 03.30
HIP HOP HISTORY !! 
(From The Humble Beginnings On Wax 2 The Golden Era)
TheNextOne (Official After Party)

Hosted by:

Giorgio Eazy (GERMANY)
Malva (TORINO)

03.30 / 05.00
GROOVY PEOPLE !!
DJ's in Jam Session 2 records each - (VINYLS ONLY)
Featuring: All DJ’s Groovin' Together !!

TEMA DI DOMANI: 
THE 5TH ELEMENT !!!

SEE YA TOMORROW FOR THE EDU-TAINMENT !!!


******************************************

SUNDAY Jan, 29th 
CAFE' LIBER: Corso Vercelli 2, TORINO
DAY QUATTRO THEME - THE 5TH ELEMENT

13.45
OPEN DOORS FOR PUBLIC

Selected by:
Ale Truskull (SETTIMO)
Lorenzo Fortino (FIRENZE)

14.30 / 15.30
TALKIN' LOUD 'N' SAYIN' SOMETHIN' !! (Talk Show)
(A Forum for voicing Opinions and sharing Ideas)

Hosted byThe NextOne
Topic: Hip-Hop & The Art Of Makin Beats 

15.30 / 16.30
GROOVE 2 GET DOWN !!
(Any Style...Many Style)

Local Crew On The Floor:
Kid Head (LA SPEZIA)
Kacio (ROMA)
Fightin' Soul (TORINO)
Freestepz (ALBA)
Last Alive (LECCE)
Funk Warriors (BARI)
Ostia Street Rockerz (OSTIA)
Lasagna Style RAVENNA/CESENA)
Bad Troopers (GENOVA)
Kora Maremma Flava (TOSCANA)
Brazilian Family (LECCE)
Sdido Flexible Flav (MODENA)
Principio Family (TORINO/AOSTA/ASTI)
Fresh Mod (MODENA)
Natural Force (MILANO)
Funk Robots (TRENTO)
Licensed To Chill (FIRENZE)
Wired Monkees (BOLOGNA)
Originart (BRESCIA)

Featuring DJ's:
Kid Skraam (SWEDEN)
Rash (MILANO)
Fine Wax (U.K.)

***********************************
PROGRAM SIDE Room (ONLY)

15.00 / 16.30
CORNER OF MADNESS !!
Do U Like Scratchin' n Kuts....
Vuoi provare?
Porta un paio di Dischi veri e vieni a star bene !! (VINYLS ONLY)

PLAY THAT BEAT !! (Rep. Your Talent)
Vieni e Suona I Tuoi Beats !!
(CD ONLY)

***********************************

16.30 / 17.00
SINCE 1987..
BEATS by: TheNextOne
(Beats4Life: Introduction)

17.00 / 19.40
BEATS 4LIFE !! (1st Edition / Season IV - VINYLS ONLY) Part I
(Beatmakers Elevate Anatomy of The Sound 4Love Inspire Futuristic Experience)
(http://beats4lifeitaly.blogspot.it/)


Featuring Beatmakers:
01) – 5-HT (LECCE)
02) – B-Dope (PISTOIA)
03) – 
Brasa (AVIGLIANA)

04) – Clone (VIGEVANO)
05) – Dado a.k.a. Proof D (IVREA)
06) – Emshi (NICHELINO)
07) – GSQ (OTRANTO)
08) – Italo Beats (GENOVA)
09) – 
Jorilla (IVREA)

10) – M-Beets (LECCE)
11) – Obie (TORINO)
12) – 
Penna (CHIVASSO)
13) – Secco (ROMA)
14) – 
Shag (TAORMINA)
15) – Sparta (CUNEO)
16) – Swaba Beggins (VIGEVANO)
17) – Truskull Zerokappa (SETTIMO TO)
18) – Rash (MILANO)
19) – Mista Sweet (NETHERLANDS)
20)  Plastic TRS (GERMANY)

Created by: TheNextOne
Special Judges:
Fine Wax (U.K.)
Bijan (CROATIA)

Hosted by:

Giorgio Eazy (GERMANY)

Malva (TORINO)

19.40 / 20.00
TALES FROM THE DARKSIDE !!
DJ Soundclash - 2 rounds each per 5 min (VINYLS ONLY)
It's a journey into Mistery and obscure Samples, Moods and Cinematic Themes Sound4Tracks, High Tension and phat Drum breaks...Shhhhhh
The Funk is everywhere !!

Featuring:
Vittorio (TORINO) VS Trecci (TORINO)

20.00 / 21.30
GET ON THE GOOD FOOD !!
(Good Food & Good Music)

Featuring:
Margiotta (TORINO)
Don Vito (TORINO)
Smoke (FIRENZE)

21.30 / 22.50
THE SYMPHONY !!
(MC's in Jam Session...OPEN MIC)

Featuring MC's:

Ladycat (TARANTO)
Pezzone (PISA)
Malva (TORINO)
TreDC (MILANO)
Mastino (MILANO)
Principe (CARMAGNOLA)
Southology (BARI)

Featuring DJ's:
Rash (MILANO)
Trecci (TORINO)

22.50 / 23.00
BEATS 4LIFE !! (1st Edition / Season IV - VINYLS ONLY) Part II
(Beatmakers Elevate Anatomy of The Sound 4Love Inspire Futuristic Experience)
The Final (Edit Version, 3 min. set each)

IT'S GREAT TO BE HERE !!
(Express Yourself DJ set)

Featuring DJ's:
22.50 / 23.20 – Bijan (CROATIA)
23.20 / 00.00 – P-Kut (TICINO)

00.00 / 03.30
THE 5TH ELEMENT !!
(All Time Classics..All Night Long)
TheNextOne (Official After Party)

CHILDREN OF THE LIGHT !!
Feel Freedom !! (Beautiful People Dance Together)

02.30 / 03.30

I CAN'T GET NO SLEEP !!
Party Ain't Over..The Closing HOUSE Party 

"Move Your Body And Show Me Love" (VINYLS ONLY)

SOUL TRAIN !!
(The Funky Train, The Joy Ride)

Special Guest Dancers:
Bboy Freez Fine aka Nick Second To None (U.K.)
Bboy Atomic Roc TBB (CROATIA)
Bboy Javontae (U.S.A.)
Bboy Beat-Master Predatorz Crew (RUSSIA)
Bboy Calvin Raebels Crew (GERMANY)
True Rockin' Soul (GERMANY)
Marseille Original Rockers (FRANCE)
Bboy Nathan + Loz Boyz Crew (SWITZERLAND)
Bboy Pajt! + Funk Connection (SWITZERLAND)
Flying Jalapeños U.K.)
Bboy Moons (FRANCE)


SEE YA ON FEBRUARY for The Look Of Love...
J. DILLA REMEMBER !!!


******************************************